The following list shows the current registered boat in the DF65 Class. If the boat owner would like to update the information or ask to delete certain items please contact us. List was updated 2/15/17.

Sail# Last Name First Name City State Club Affiliation Club#
1 LeMahieu Charles Richardson TX TRYC 10
2 Carson Robert Orange CA
3 Highfield Tim Canadian Lakes MI Canadian Lakes MYC
4 Steinhelper Mike Canadian Lakes MI Canadian Lakes MYC
5 Lemke Dick Hastings MN US RG65 SC 269
7 Bannerman John A. Albuquerque NM Duke City MYC 213
8 Cavanaugh Mike Chambersburg PA Cumberland Valley MYC 347
9 Keller Jeff Saginaw TX Orange County MSC 89
10 McKinney John Woodstock ON Metro Marine Modelers 5
11 Rosenbaum Eric Garland TX TRYC 10
14 Krasoski Darrell Oviedo FL Central FL R/C MYC 241
15 Sanford Jeff Harrisburg PA Harrisburg MYC
16 Sanford Karen Harrisburg PA Harrisburg MYC
17 Wormuth Kyle Stanardsville VA
19 Popp Nicole Miami FL Miami RC SS
20 Voss Nick Miami FL Miami RC SS
21 Miller Donald Sanger CA Sierra MYC 55
22 Lange Ronald Palm City FL Stuart MSC 307
23 Obara Calvin St Petersburg FL Golden Triangle Club 15
25 Hanson Denny Boulger CO Harper Lake MYC 56
26 Tupinamba Alex Katy TX Clearpoint MYC 64
28 Pippen Pete Fishers IN The Admirals 144
37 Maurer Fredrick State College PA State College MYC 74
41 Lambert Hunter Harvest AL Rocket City MYC 228
48 Widmayer Joseph Malabar FL Space Coast MSC 183
50 Thompson Donald The Villages FL
51 Carson Robert Orange CA Orange County MSC 89
52 Suydam Rob Glen Allen VA Northern VA MYC 291
58 Huzway Craig Silver Spring MD Northern VA MYC 50
68 Reeve Ben El Cajon CA San Diego Argonauts 8
69 Megowan Charles Ventura CA
70 Anderson Al Powhatan VA Northern VA MYC 291
71 Eschman Peter Albuquerque NM Duke City MYC 213
76 Huzway Mary Silver Spring MD Capitol Area RA 50
77 Hemingway Doug Middleport NY Buffalo MBC 18
79 Ligon Frank Palm Coast FL Jacksonville MYC 157
88 Brelsford David Catonsville MD Capitol Area RA 50
89 Milliron Bill Las Vegas NV O’Aces YC 14
90 Knorr Jim Two Rivers WI Maritime Bay MSC 357
91 Price John Georgetown TX Sun City RCM 323
107 Eaton Michael Stuart FL South Florida MSC 277
108 Wilding Peter Southport NC St James Plantation MYC 332
109 LeMahieu Chuck Richardson TX TRYC 10
111 Fox Andrew Huntsville AL Birmingham SC 353
115 Biggs Mike Georgetown TX Sun City RCM 323
116 Boell Gary Richmond CA North Bay RCSC 38
117 Johnsen Jason Cherry Valley IL Rockford MYC 356
119 Prigmore Shawn Fountain CO
121 Hamilton Joe Punta Gorda FL Space Coast MSC 211
125 Johnson Graham Chino Valley AZ
128 Buzzell Allen Albuquerque NM Duke City MYC 213
134 North Brig Dallas TX TRYC 10
136 Dagenais Ray Fenton MI
139 Gardner Russ Austin TX Austin MYC 43
140 McNew Robert Orlando FL Central FL R/CMYC 241
141 Sheldon Fred The Woodlands TX Lone Star MYC 275
145 Flack Ted West Blookfield MI Detroit MYC 88
146 Townsend Stanley Portland OR Rose City MSC 311
147 Van Syckle Ted Beaverton OR Rose City MSC 311
148 Arrue Gino Katy TX
150 VanKoughnett Garrett Southport NC St James Plantation MYC 332
153 Leavitt George Beverton OR Rose City MSC 311
156 Santora Sam Garfield Heights OH Cleveland MBC 31
159 Borelli John Oregon City OR Rose City MSC 311
165 Campbell Mike Clementon NJ
167 Mohs Brian Safety Harbor FL
170 Greenlee Jimmy Ft Worth TX TRYC 10
171 Dantas Mauricio Euless TX TRYC 10
173 Sams Jerry Richardson TX TRYC 10
174 McGill Hap Surprise AZ West Valley RC Mariners 207
175 Macaluso Chris Tomball TX Lone Star MYC 275
178 Moore Lynn Vancouver WA Oregon MYC 45
179 Emmert George Vero Beach FL Indian River MSC 34
184 Davis John Johnston IA Iowa MYRC 142
185 Woodward David Imperial CA SanDiego Argonauts 8
188 Montgomery Curtiss Amherst NY Buffalo MBC 18
189 Keighron Kenneth East Meadow NY Eisenhower Park MYC 104
191 Thompson Jim Grosse Pointe Farms MI Detroit MYC 88
194 Krasoski Darrell Oviedo FL Central FL R/C MYC 241
196 Caldwell Jim Mayfield Heights OH Cleveland MBC 31
198 Adame David Foothill Ranch CA Orange County MSC 89
201 Fraunzimmer Richard Yorba Linda CA SanDiego Argonauts 8
202 Delgado Manny Los Angeles CA Lake Balboa MYC 206
205 Cooper Mark Houston TX Clearpoint MYC 64
206 Lawrence David Cape Coral FL Sun Coast MSC 211
214 Kraftchak William Sebastian FL Space Coast & Indian River 183
219 White Bob Magnolia TX Lone Star MYC 275
225 Rust Andy Wichita KS Air Capital MSC 172
228 Fresh Rob Wichita KS Air Capital MSC 172
230 Allen Nicholas Burbank CA Lake Balboa MYC 206
231 Runquist Phil Cypress TX Lone Star MYC 275
239 Schwartz Hans Williamsburg VA Ford’s Colony RC SC
240 Kanko Ralph Dayton OH Kettering MSC 237
242 Howell Jim Huntsville AL Rocket City MYC 228
246 Caldwell Hugh Ashburn VA NVMYC 291
247 Tracey Brian Sante Fe NM Duke City MYC 213
248 May Roger Portland OR Rose City MSC 311
250 Dilts Richard Chesterfield IN Indy Admirals 144
251 Russell Joe Fort Lauderdale FL South Florida MSC 277
252 Scott Craig The Woodlands TX Lone Star MYC 275
255 Tippit Jerry Quinlan TX TRYC 10
258 McKay Stanley Vancouver WA Rose City MSC 311
259 Littleton David Riva MD Cumberland Valley MYC 347
264 Greenlee JC Hudson Oaks TX TRYC 10
265 Shagam Richard Albuquerque NM Duke City MYC 213
270 Eaton Raymond Plantation FL South Florida MSC 277
275 Pratt Steven Eaton OH Kettering MSC 237
276 Campoverde Fernando Houston TX Lone Star MYC 275
281 Bremer Baron Jacksonville FL Jacksonville MYC 157
283 Mendt Diana Houston TX Lone Star MYC 275
285 Fremgen Clark Mukwonago WI
288 Desmond Richard Georgetown TX Sun City RCM 323
290 Stan Williams Williamsburg VA Ford’s Colony RC SC
291 Huddleston Don Houston TX Lone Star MYC 275
293 Hallett Jeff Appleton WI Neena Nodaway YC
296 Eckerd Dave Springfield OH
298 Chapell Bob Stuart FL Stuart MSC 307
305 Ancinez Carlos Weston FL South Florida MSC 277
311 Blackledge Ronald Portland OR Oregon MYC 45
316 Brewster Graham Coral Springs FL South Florida MSC 277
318 Whalen John Lunenburg MA
319 Leigh John Vienna VA NVMYC 291
322 Rasmussen Lou Melbourne FL Space Coast MSC 183
326 Rust Andy Wichita KS Air Capital MSC 172
327 Stephanz Ron Madison AL Rocket City MYC 228
328 Pippen Pete Fishers IN The Admirals 144
330 Wenzel James Tamarac FL South Florida MSC 277
337 Gray Ben Ft Worh TX
340 Schulte Roger Fairview OH Cleveland MBC 31
341 Flebbe Christain Miramar FL South Florida MSC 277
342 Brozek Brian Plainfield IN Indy Admirals 144
345 Wubbena Roger West Des Moines IN Iowa MYRC 142
347 Means Howard Punta Gorda FL Space Coast MSC 183
349 Parker Colin Duck Key FL Marathon SC, Solomons 330
357 Koch Bill Dayton OH Kettering MSC 237
361 Hargett Cash McKinney TX TRYC 10
365 Stevens Helen Maugansville MD Cumberland Valley MYC 347
366 Tarr Jim Grand Junction CO Western Slope MYC 344
367 Scamehorn Craig Blaine WA
368 Scamehorn Craig Blaine WA
372 Bert John Weston FL South Florida MSC 277
374 Luther John Georgetown TX Sun City RCM 323
377 Ransom Tom Kissimmee FL Central FL R/CMYC 241
380 Zedan Larry Orlando FL Central FL R/CMYC 241
386 Emerson Favid Superior Township MI
389 McConnell David Manhasset NY
390 Bradfute Bruce Punta Gorda FL Sun Coast MSC 183
397 Cross Dennis Hutchinson KS Air Capital MSC 172
403 Schulte Rob Lakewood OH
405 Henley Craig Georgetown TX
407 Burwell Don Palm Beach Gardens FL Kings Point MYC 280
408 Bier Michael Islamorada FL Maraton SC 330
409 Hale Lannie Des Moines IA Iowa MYRC 142
411 Asmus Richard Longview WA Rose City MSC 311
412 DeSeno Jim Coral Springs FL Sabel Pines MYC 106
413 Stark John Wichita KS Air Capital MSC 172
414 Williams Ross Lakewood CA Orange County MSC 89
417 Rowland Scott Dayton OH Kettering MSC 237
419 Crider Michael Tustin CA Orange County MSC 89
420 Semenuk Phil Whitmore Lake MI
429 Carlson Steve Cypress TX
440 Corder Dennis McKinney TX TRYC 10
441 Calvert Phillip Muncie IN
445 Raynes Larry Massapequa Park NY
448 Harrington John Inglis FL
453 Bidwell Daniel Rock Hill SC Queen City MYC 342
455 Anglikowski Alan Valley Stream NY
462 Azzam Richard Madison AL Rocket City MYC 228
463 Gerstner Gary Lebanon OH KMSC 237
464 Ashton Pete St. Cloud FL Central FL R/CMYC 241
465 Piper Bob Lantana TX TRYC 10
466 Larson Brian West Des Moines IA Iowa MYRC 42
474 Watson Dwain Grand Junction CO
489 Heaton Guy Mission Viejo CA
492 Tanner Roy Loveland CO Broomfield MYC 263
493 Whitaker Robert State College PA State College MYC 74
497 Smith Willie Carrollton TX TRYC 10
501 Knutsen Morris West Des Moines IA Iowa MYRC 142
504 Krawczak Nick St Thomas PA Cumberland Valley MYC 347
508 Greenwald Richard Punta Gorda FL Sun Coast MSC 183
519 L’Hommedieu Robert Spring TX Lone Star MYC 275
520 Steinhelper Mike Canadian Lakes MI
522 Watton Charle Grand Junction CO Western Slope MYC 344
525 McEwen Michael Carlisle PA Cumberland Valley MYC 347
529 Picone Larry Lake Forest CA Orange County MSC 89
533 Masessa Dan Melbourne FL Space Coast MSC 183
541 Smith Caryl Carrollton TX TRYC 10
542 Luciano David Tipp City OH Miami Valley MYC 73
544 Sobotik Bob Georgetown TX Sun City RCMC 323
555 Wells Bill Palm Coast FL
557 Gellar Michael Williamsport MD Cumberland Valley MYC 347
591 Wold Gerry El Cajon CA San Diego Argonauts 8
599 Carson Eric Dayton OH Miami Valley MYC 73
602 Lustick Jeffrey Bellingham WA
609 Moses Scott Wichita KS Air Capital MSC 172
611 Berkheiser Gary Los Alamitos CA Orange County MSC 89
615 Jones Clyde Brecksville OH Cleveland MBC 31
619 Tarlton Andy Longwood FL Central FL R/CMYC 241
621 Ross Michael Redmond WA Rose City MSC 311
622 Keenan Bill Lake Oswego OR Rose City MSC 311
624 Adams Jack Falling Waters WV Cumberland Valley MYC 347
625 Fisher David The Villages FL
626 Muenke Malte Boulder CO
633 Mohr Don Georgetown TX Sun City RCM 323
642 Dyer Jason Fort Worth TX TRYC 10
644 Crider Don Dana Point CA Orange County MSC 89
657 Zinbel Mark Fullerton CA
665 Hardesty John Ft Worth TX
666 Hastings Jason Jacksonville FL Jacksonville MYC 157
688 Peterson Gerd Pembrook Pines FL South Florida MSC 277
700 Haag Richard Lawrence KS
701 Haag Robin Lawrence KS
704 Maiese Dick Port Charlotte FL South Florida MSC 211
709 Moses Scott Wichita KS Air Capital MSC 172
711 Odell Wes Georgetown TX Sun City RCM 323
713 Balun Ed Spring TX Lone Star MYC 275
718 Lawrence Tony The Villages FL TVMYS 220
719 Ganey Michael Tallahasse FL Shell Point MYC
721 Vella Frank Ortonville MI Detroit MYC 88
722 Fox Doug Huntsville AL Rocket City MYC 228
732 Herrman Jim Pennsylvania Furnace PA State College MYC 74
742 Brower Jerry Lake Stevens WA
745 Garcia Heriberto Dayton OH Kettering MSC 237
750 Fisher Harley New Columbia PA State College MYC 74
751 Wolfe Howard Mt Pleasant PA State College MYC 74
757 Smith William Wichita KS Air Capital MSC 142
766 Chapman Jerry Fairview OR
767 Huckaba Bruce Houston TX Lone Star MYC 275
788 Wilson Mark Port Charlotte FL South Florida MSC 211
799 Young Ken Azle TX
801 Pliske Christopher Fort Lauderdale FL South Florida MSC 277
802 Pliske Christopher Fort Lauderdale FL South Florida MSC 277
803 Eaton Michael Tijeras NM Duke City MYC 213
818 Lange Frederick Cleveland OH Sun Coast MSC 211
823 Smith Chad Wichita KS Air Capital MSC 172
824 Atlinson Daniel Ft Wayne IN
838 Lynch Michael El Paso TX
844 Martin Ron Hillsboro OR Rose City MSC 311
853 Schaefer Jim Harrisburg PA Cumberland Valley MYC 347
888 Leonard Jerry Canton MI Detroit MYC 88
890 Jensen Dean Spring TX Lone Star MYC 275
901 Jones Jeff Rockford IL Rockford MYC 356
911 Shoberg David The Villages FL The Villages MYS 220
917 Gilbert Skip Jacksonville FL Jacksonville MYC 157
924 Webb Gary Wichita KS Air Capitol MSC 172
944 Krasoski Darrell Oviedo FL Central FL R/CMYC 241
955 Chapell Bob Stuart FL Stuart MSC 307
975 Washburn Stephen Long Beach CA Orange County MSC 89
977 Box Tom Salem OR Rose City MSC 311
988 Gerberding Ken Yorba Linda CA Orange County MSC 89
1000 Foster William Richmond TX Lone Star MYC 275
1001 Wilson Delbert Cynthina KY
1003 Gray Martin Jacksonville Beach FL Jacksonville MYC 157
1007 Rynne Pat Miami FL Miami RC SS
1009 Keller Jeff Saginaw TX Western Slope MYC 344
1011 Hill Rob Cincinnati OH MVMVC 73
1018 Sanders Larry Vancouver WA Oregon MYC
1042 Webb Gary Witchita KS Air Capital MSC 172
1044 Buschor William Shroyer OH Kettering MSC 237
1055 Thorsen Rob Des Moines IA Iowa MYRC 142
1088 Shults Frank Grand Junction CO Western Slope SMYC 344
1111 Yates Robert Williamsburg VA Ford’s Colony RC SC
1118 Deseno Jim Coral Springs FL Sabal Pines MYC 106
1132 Schultz David Grand Prairie TX TRYC 10
1141 Cryer John Williamsburg VA Ford’s Colony RC SC
1144 Rafter Jerry Funkstown MD Cumberland Valley MYC 347
1168 Bonard Yann Conyers GA
1212 Hawley Jeff Punta Gorda FL Sun Coast MSC 211
1218 Anderson Cappy York ME
1246 Nelson Harvey Georgetown TX Sun City RCM 323
1314 Alexandridis Alex W Bloomfield MI
2000 Jones Doug Punta Gorda FL Sun Coast MSC 211
2005 Ward Jack Punta Gorda FL Sun Coast MSC 211
2014 Perkins Alan The Villages FL TVMYS 220
2060 Garcia Bruce San Antonio TX Woodlawn SC 112
2074 Weeks Kenneth San Antonio TX Woodlawn SC 112
2111 Williams Clyde Chambersburg PA Cumberland Valley MYC 347
2143 Kelsey John San Antonio TX Woodlawn SC 112
7777 Sibley Ron Williamsburg VA Ford’s Colony RC SC